Words of MavericK

Blabbering of a Fool

Back already…?!

I’m back, yes…
Booked in on Wed night…booked out today…all because of my (partially) removed nail, can’t do water training (static, yes, but lazy…?!)…no point in booking in this week, ya?

Anyway, as usual, nothing to do at all…thinking of playing PS2 (AGAIN!!!)…but Magna Carta disc spoilt, Fatal Frame…*shivers…not really in the right mind to play at night (thrilling though)…so now blogging here…hmmmm…

My appointment today was successful btw…my eardrums did not burst…

Oh yah, read Shi Hui’s blog…WOOT!!! Long-distance!!! 有勇气!!! ‘Zai’ness all the way!!!
Eh…dunno wat to say liao…

Hai…

Yah, went to the link on Keegan’s blog…my pirate name is Cap’n Quincy Bloodbeard…weird…real weird, but amusing…haha…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: