Words of MavericK

Blabbering of a Fool

Results…

Yup…today (yesterday, the time) was the release of results…haha…kinda expected my results…Maths->C; Physics->D; Chinese A->E; GP->B4…kinda shitty huh? Anyway, still gotta think of my future…where i should go…=D

Anyway, after getting my results…talk cock with my friends in the canteen…btw, Xian Yi was called up to stage (but he didn’t in the end, read his for more details)…zai guy, oh yah…CONGRATS!!! Yup, after we slacked at the canteen, went to see Ms Chin…so ‘mei lian’ to see her…=P Anyway, talked a few cock…thanked her (really muz thank, ya?)…then went off (after meeting Mr Wahab and Mr A as well)…

Went to Causeway Point with Xian Yi, Sze Yuan (miracle), Mei Xin, Elaine, and Jo…Alvin and Wei Hong had to book into camp early, so left us…ate lunch/dinner first…then the 6 of us went to watch FD3…WHOA!!! Wat a show…the rating should be M18 instead of NC16…seriously, the show has some rather interesting ways of people dying…caution! Really damn GORY…and BLOODY…and not forgetting vulgar as well…=D

After the show, Xian Yi gave us a treat again…so nice huh…=P Ate at Pastamania…where the employees all wear shorts…so cute…haha…then dunno why, start talking about ghosts…haha…talk until the place close liao, then went MRT station to talk…while standing…haha…the girls really seemed scared, and Xian Yi too…i serve as an anti-climax, so that they wun get too scared though…wahaha…i so ‘wei da’…=P Then we went home at 11…siao right…haha…

Knew of the results of the girl…well, quite good, quite happy for her, but think she should be having better grades…from the hard work she has been giving…anyway, this juz prove the gap within me and her…i guess…haha…

Cha ne…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: