Words of MavericK

Blabbering of a Fool

Bored…

Hi hi…eh, nothing new to report…juz then i juz got my MSN space…meaning there’s another blog for me…but this will ALWAYS remains as my main blog, so dun worry…(wat’s there to worry?)

About the Johari thingy, quite amazed by how my friends look at me…haha, all quite unexpected…but maybe if the table had more eh…negative words, my results might have been a whole lot different…=D

Ehh…gonna quit my job soon…can’t say quit…cuz mah ‘manager’ also got a new full-time guy to work at the stall…that means me and Wensi are not gonna be needed anymore…yup…soon, should be near end of month bah…

Results coming out…some say the 1st of March, others say 3rd…which one? No one noes, cuz it HAS NOT BEEN REPORTED YET!!! Anyway, almost all mah friends are saying that they are terrified already…well, frankly speaking, i dun feel a wee bit scared about mah results…so that i’m confident, juz that wat’s done is done…no point worrying about wat u have done…i might be saying this, but i guess i’ll still be frightened on the day itself, but not now…
Watever the results are, i will accept it, as it is the proof of wat i did (or wat i did not do) for the past 2 years…it is wat i deserve…but somehow i feel i would be regretful of my results…=D

My friends this week have all gone hungry for singing…2 different groups asked me out to K-Box…eh, i rmbed saying that i can’t sing…haha, i can only go there and eat…and watch (or hear) people sing…well, i’ll see first bah…it maybe the last time i get to see mah friends before they (actually, we) become dreadful of our results…haha…

eh…i didn’t noe that mah previous commenting system has ceased to exist, so i got a new one…though i dun think it’s necessary…think it juz looks cooler…wahaha…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: