Words of MavericK

Blabbering of a Fool

Sleepless….

Good….morning…nothing much to do…so juz thought of blogging crap here…

Hmmm…heard that ‘A’ reults gonna be out soon…ok, that means D’Day is round the corner for me…will i be depressed? I dunno…but i dun think i take it that hard…

Read a lot of my friends’ blogs…all on CNY, so here’s mine…as usual…went to 2 houses only…no invitations to friends’ houses…no friend visited me too…it’s ok…haha…wanted to go back Anderson…but heard that there was a stupid rule…dun say, i’m have work too…so couldn’t find the time…
But i’ll go back someday…for sure…=D

Also…V’Day…gonna spend it alone…as usual…haha…

Nothing new is happening in my life…cool…=D

Ok…have to sleep…though i dun feel like it…ZzZzZ…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: